Wednesday, August 16, 2006

Waa... Oral.. Grr

[mood | spazzy]
[music | bring me to life - evanscence]


We had history test and oral today!!
I felt so effing stupid luhh..
History.. its okie. :))
KIND-OF.

I revised for like.. less then five hours put together.. Yay Mr AJ. Some questions were easypeasy.

And Oral.
The girls were last! Its so effing unfair. The boys from 1F got to go first... Grr...
but in the classroom it was so funny luhh.. all the girls were monkeys. AHAHAHA!

There was once.. We took off our tis and were like, "lets seduce the teacher!"
and we proceeded to try seducing jacqueline! (you know.. loop the tie around jacqueline's neck and pull her towards us! HAHA!)

Jacqueline tried seducing herself.

And we got that book.. chicken soup for the preteen souls?
kat was reading it.
val said she was mentally unstable.

and we tried to translate the stories inside into chinese!
It ended up sounding like singlish. or sin-chinese.
Ah-ma (bren-de-de) sounds so funny when she speaks chinese.
Just like me!! (I take after her. Ahahaha!)

The boys from 1F kind of played Heartattack with their legs. Kat wanted to join in.

Waa.. the oral teacher was so effing friendly!
And I didnt make eye contact properly. I kept staring at her forehead.

Forehead. Forehead. Forehead. Forehead.
And that was what ran through my mind while I did the conversation.

And when I finished, she was like, "So you have nothing else to add?"
And my ohso intelligent reply was, "Errrrrr.... Er.. No."

Gaah!!

And Kathryna wouldnt speak in chinese in front of us!!!
And I played that Tidal Wave thingyyy with Valval.. Haha..
Kat didnt know how to say Tidal Wave in chinese... so she had to say "Ranma, Ranma..."

It was so lame-y.
But she's the ohso beloved pervertic Kat.
In fact so pervertic is she that she was actually DISAPPOINTED when I slapped her hip and not... somewhere lower.

PERVERT ON THE LOOSE!!!!!

But all was.. okie. :DD
And Im valval + waiwai's daughter!~~
Ah-ma said it was okie. Haha!

Ry-ry is my grandfather.
Like.. wth?
How can I call my grandfather RYRY??
Hmph. Idontcare.
I wanna call him Ry-ry!

Huggies,
chercher.
daughter of valval and waiwai!! wahaha!!

Tuesday, August 15, 2006

:DD

[mood | hyperactive]
[music | Ichirin no Hana (Bleach Opening #3) - HIGH and MIGHTY COLOR]


I love today okay!!
Today was so funnyyy!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Haha.. I was like.. so hyper!!
And I woke up at five!

Okiepokie.. so after recess, Rock, Jac and WeiTing all linked hands and started singing Christmas carols! Like that "We.... WISHH you a Merry Christmas, we WISHHH you a Merry Christmas, we WISHHHHH you a merry christmas and a happyyyy new year!!!"
Chen XinYi and I were conducting them!!! And we sang Jingle Bells and Silent Night! Silent NIght was so funny!! They tried to go all holy and opera.. Hahahahahahaha!!!!


I had stomach cramps from laughing. LOL!!
And Steffie gave Rock fifty cents and was like, "Tips for your singing."
And Rockie actually squealed!! Like, whatthehell?!!!
Haahahaha!! Jac and Weiting were like, "No money, we don't sing!"

Hahaha!! Valval robbed Michael's wallet and gave Jac fifty cents.. and Jacqueline, sarcastic queen extrodinaire, SQUEALED VERYVERYVERY LOUDLY.

HAHAHAHA!!!!!! It was so funny!! And she started jumping up and down and was like.. "AIIIEEEEEEEEE!!!!!!!!!!" I died from laughter then.

But then WeiTing was all, "Ee.. they all got tips.. and I have nothing..." So I, the ohso kind Majesty, gave her fifty cents too. And everyone lived happily ever after. HAHA!!!

I love today to bits.. <3333333333333333

During chinese, ms tan made me say that evil sentance out loud. I was freaked okayy.. my chinese is horrible-r then my temper! But I got it right! And I made that "Yay!" sign and she also did the sign and went like, "Yeah! Jackpot!" Like.. OMFH! HAHAHAHAHA!!!

I laughed A LOT today! <333
And then Benji, Pig Cloud, Stef, Val and I went to KFC to eat and discuss what to do for out Literature project.. It was kinda boring from then on.. I accompanied Valval to the MRT, where she would be taking to Outram Park, and I swiched trains and headed for HarbourFront, my home, to slackkk.

Hehheh. And that leads me to here, in front of the screen, typing down these words. Whee... Im off to the class blog!

<33, My Majesty~~