Wednesday, November 22, 2006

Okay. I don't really see the point of doing this since most of my answers will be the same as Luci's..


>THE CANS.
CAN YOU BLOW A BUBBLE: Yup!
CAN YOU DANCE: I wish.
CAN YOU DO A CARTWHEEL: Aha. YUP!
CAN YOU TIE A CHERRY STEM WITH YOUR TONGUE: I've been trying since I was 11. Never succeeded. :(
CAN YOU TOUCH YOUR TOE: Duh. -.-
CAN YOU WHISTLE: YUP!
CAN YOU WIGGLE YOUR EARS: Hehe. Yupp!
CAN YOU WIGGLE YOU NOSE: I'm trying..

>THE DIDS.
DID YOU EVER RUN AWAY FROM HOME: Never!! I will never leave my stuffed toys!
DID YOU EVER WANT TO BE A DOCTOR: But my parents want me to be one. (alike Luci. XP)
DID YOU EVER WANT TO BE A FIRE FIGHTER: Ehh.. no, I don't think so.
DID YOU EVER WANT TO BE A POLICE OFFICER: Umm...

>THE DOS.
DO YOU KNOW HOW TO SWIM: Of course!
DO YOU LIKE ROLLER COASTER: YESSS!!
DO YOU OWN A BIKE: Yuppers but I don't ride it often.
DO YOU THINK YOU ARE ABLE TO HANDLE THE STUFF THEY EAT ON THOSE REALITY SHOWS: Ohh. Yes. Provided they're not squiggling or alive. ><
DOES HAIR LOSS RUN IN YOUR FAMILY AT ALL: Um.. I don't think so. And Maria, this question is not funny okay?
DOES YOUR CAR GET GOOD GAS MILEAGE: Underage. I WISH.
DOES YOUR FAMILY HAVE FAMILY PICNICS: Um. No.

>THE HAVES.
HAVE YOU EVER BEEN ON A PLANE: YES!
HAVE YOU EVER ASK SOMEONE OUT: YES!MY GIRLFRIENDS. (alike Luci. XDD)
HAVE YOU EVER BEEN ASKED OUT BY SOMEONE: YES.MY FRIENDS? (still alike Luci)
HAVE YOU EVER BEEN TO THE OCEAN: Ohh.. YES! But swaying boats and ships make me seasick. I still love the ocean though.
HAVE YOU EVER GONE FISHING: Nope! But I held the fishing thingy before.
HAVE YOU EVER PAINTED YOUR NAILS: Of course! But now, its plain. :D

>THE HOWS.
HOW DID YOU KNOW ABOUT FRIENDSTER: I think it was Nicole.. OR was it Auni? Or.. Luci?
HOW MANY OF THEM HAVE YOU MET IN PERSON: Who's the 'them'?

>THE WHATS.
WHAT ARE YOU LISTENING TO: Nil. But now that you mention it.. *opens WMP* Me Vs. the World! Freaky Friday soundtrack. Heh.
WHAT IS THE TEMPERATURE OUTSIDE: Have a thermometer?
WHAT RADIO STATION DO YOU LISTEN TO: I don't normally listen to the radio..
WHAT WAS THE LAST RESTAURANT YOU ATE AT: That 'Asian Kitchen' or Restaurant place at Vivo.
WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU BOUGHT: Um.. *thinks hard* I can of Milo I think. After table tennis practice.
WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU HAD TO DRINK: MILO!
WHAT WAS THE LAST THING YOU WATCHED ON TV: That weird taiwan show. What's it called?

>THE WHOS.
WHO IS THE NEWEST FRIEND THAT YOU HAVE ON FRIENDSTER: My friendster is collecting dust.
WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON YOU SMSED: my MUM; val!
WHO WAS THE LAST PERSON THAT YOU TALKED TO ON THE PHONE: MUMMYYYYYYY! Also Val. Heh.
WHO IS YOUR CURRENT CRUSH: *looks around*

>SEVEN LOVES.
SEVEN MOST IMPORTANT THINGS IN MY ROOM:
7)Telephone!
6)IPod!
5)Handphone!
4)My very wonderful Fruits Basket Manga collection. ^^
3)My um.. neoprints?
2)My piggy bank. :DD
1)BED!!

SEVEN RANDOM FACTS ABOUT ME:
7)Dark brown hair.
6)Abnormally loud voice, like Luci! *hugs Lucinda*
5)Even more abnormally short.
4)Stubborn?
3)Shy but not so shy at the same time.
2)38kg! Hahahaha.
1)Um. I'm... random?

SEVEN THINGS I SAY THE MOST:
7)THIS
6)THING
5)IS
4)GETTING
3)ON
2)MY
1)NERVES!!

SEVEN PPL TO DO THIS THING:
1)Lucinda! Even though I know you won't do it since you already did. HAH.
2)NIKKI! aka NUTELLA! I'm gonna drag you now..
3)AUNIIIIIII! Don't ask me why. I just feel like making you sit and answer. Muaha.
4)VAL MUMMIEEEE. Pwease!
5)PEILING! WHEEE!
6)Anyoneanyone
7)Manymany; i don't really care. ^^



SO.
Done.

ANYWAYYY;
Mummy, Wtng and Peiling are coming to my house later!
Then hopefully we can go to Vivo... *looks around*


WAAH.
I think my computer hates me.
ITS SO EVILLY LAGGING!

Ohoh.
Anyway, I'm finally feeling creative enough to make the poster in front.
HAH. Bet you all are tired of seeing the Goong poster up front. -.-
Then again, I'm getting sick of this Vintage thing-y.
The fish attention span has returned once again!
But I'm too lazy to look for a new one.

SLEEEEEEEEEEP.



Aha.
I'm getting the booklist I lost later.
YAY WEITING! Or actually, YAY YEN & VAL!

&They should be at the bus stop in front of Val's house now.
They want free lunch.
AHA. Of instant noodles.
Heheheheeheheh..


Went to Kamen's blog just now. MY ODIE!!!
But I don't think she can remember that she's my odie.. :Sadsad.


Ahyupps.
I miss p6 friendies.
Only get to meet up with Luci, Nic & Auni.
Plus I didn't go to rmps teachers' day cause I had tabletennis prac on that day and I didnt know that we were allowed to arrive later. -.-

Ohwells.
Can't miss next year's one.
Thought rmps changed a lot..
Still.



YAY!
Abode Photoshop isn't lagging!
Now I'm off to do the poster.
WHEEEEEE. :DD

No comments: