Saturday, February 26, 2011

Oh Hellooooo!


My obsession!!

Saturday, February 19, 2011

Saturday, February 12, 2011

For Arcadias! FOR DRACO! :D

AJC Orientation 2011!
3 whole days of madness and excitement! It was a BLAST! OMG.





The JC1s went from "WTF I want to transfer to XYZ JC" during Matriculation to "A! J! C! A! J! C! WOOH! WOOOOOOH!!" during Orientation! Just goes to show how awesome we are xD
HAHA. Nono, just goes to show how awesome this year's batch of J1s are!!

Our little DRACONIANS especially! They won BEST CHEER on their own! Best Cheer = BEST FAMILY! It was the most touching moment EVER because they did the SUPER LONG SUPER AWESOME Draco cheer all by themselves, WITHOUT THEIR OGLs! I think it was the first time they did it on their own.

They did Draco/Jaguar SOOO PROUD!
http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=501407487895&comments

And even when DracOGLs messed up our OGL Dance ending, OUR DRACONIANS STOOD UP IMMEDIATELY DID THE "GIVE ME ONE MORE" SILLY JIGGLE FOR US!! T______T
HAPPY TTM! GONNA CRY ALREADY!
http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=501425722895&comments

Evidence of them doing "give me one more"! :D:D
http://www.facebook.com/video/video.php?v=10150089878137514


Even though we didn't manage to be called the "Best Alliance, no matter how much we thought we should have won, I think it is already exhilarating that Draco managed to come out as 1st runner up :D
What made me even more happy was that when Auxo was announced the winner of "Best Alliance", Draco wholeheartedly clapped and cheered for them! SO HAPPY!

Draco, you are the pride and joy of all the DracOGLs, and the Jaguar councillors. In fact, I think everyone was proud that the entire AJC J1 cohort 2011 was so AWESOMEXZXX! :D


I'm chionging homework now.. lagging behind studies.. and I lost my voice, got a sore throat, and my nose is dribbling everywhere.

BUT ALL AWESOME THINGS come with a price, and AJC Orientation 2011 - ARCADIAS was a priceless and beyond amazing experience :)


We have won the war! We have won the war! We have won the war! One more time!!